Member Services

Treasurer: Mary Hansen

175 Indian Creek Ln SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
PH: 319-364-4924 / Contact Treasurer

Registrar & Member Services Coordinator: Lucy Stevenson

4617 Store Lane
Stevensville, MT 59870
PH: 406-540-2199 / Contact Registrar & Member Services Coordinator

Information Officer: Rachael Cox

2479 Bethany Turnpike
Pleasant Mount, PA 18453
PH: 570-448-3314 / Contact Information Officer

Blarney Layout/Design: Laurie Monroe

PH: (352) 445-1235 / Contact Blarney Layout/Design

Blarney Co-Editors: Open Position

Website Services Lead: Karen Young

Contact Website Services Lead

Board of Directors - Officers

President: Fleur Bryan

1279 Bates Lane
Smithfield, KY 40068
PH: 502-649-2037 / Contact President

Vice-President: Tom Green

914 8th St.
Hammonton, NJ 08037
USA
PH: 609-567-3164 / Contact Vice-President

Executive Secretary: Sue Rowdon

453 Ampthill Rd
Cartersville, VA 23027
USA
PH: 804-374-3498 / Contact Executive Secretary

Director At Large: Connie Arthur

23806 Yosemite Blvd.
Waterford, CA 95386
USA
PH: 209-985-3354 / Contact Director At Large

Director At Large: Nadia Cook

1 Hill and Dale Rd.
Lebanon, NJ 08833
USA
PH: 908-803-0185 / Contact Director At Large

Director At Large: Brianne Sells

18320 Yellow Schoolhouse Road
Round Hill, VA 20141
PH: 540-554-8320 / Contact Director At Large

Board of Directors - Regional Chairs

Central Region Chair: Julie Lane

1924 Country Road 354
Fulton, MO 65251
PH: 573-826-2709 / Contact Central Region Chair

North East Region Chair: Ann Morss

4281 Huston Road
Geneseo, NY 14454
PH: 585-704-0985 / Contact North East Region Chair

North West Regional Chair: Chris Neher

4617 Store Ln.
Stevensville, MT 59870
PH: 406-493-7631 / Contact North West Regional Chair

South Central Region Chair: Debbie Fullilove

4615 Gainsborough Dr.
Brookshire, TX 77423
PH: 281-346-2978 / Contact South Central Region Chair

South East Region Chair: Charles Yates

2450 Frizzellburg Rd
Westminster, MD 21158
PH: 301-807-4080 / Contact South East Region Chair

South West Region Chair: Bob Garcia

35 Martinez Rd
Woodside, CA 94062
PH: 650-269-9346 / Contact South West Region Chair

IDHSNA Committees

VOLUNTEERS: If you are a member of the IDHSNA and would like to join

any committee, we would be happy to have you! Please contact your regional
chair.

Blarney Committee:

Members: Liaison: Ann Morss
Contact your Regional Chair with content/Ads

Breeding Committee Chair: Chris Neher (NWR)

Jane Bynum (SER), Rachael Cox (NER), Sue Rowdon (SER), Karen Young (SWR)
Liaison: TBA
Contact Breeding Committee Chair

Finance Committee Chair: Sandy Williams (SWR)

Members: Mary Hansen (CR)-as Treasurer non-voting, Paul Feemster (SER), Brianne Sells (SER)
Liaison: Sue Rowdon
Contact Finance Committee Chair

Grievance Committee Chair: Chris Neher (NWR)

Members: Andrea Stetzer (CR)

Marketing Committee Chair: Open Position

Members: Christina Moutray, Pat Jensen, Amara Packwood, Maggie Glynn

Nominating Committee:

Not formed for 2016
Liaison: Brianne Sells

Web Committee: Open Position

Member: Karen Young (SWR)
Liaison: TBD
Contact Web Committee

Show Committee:

Not formed for 2016

Year End Awards Committee Chair: Open Position

Members:
Liaison: Connie Arthur (SWR)
Contact Year End Awards Committee Chair